Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    780 Better:800
  • Health regen

    Better:2/s 1.5/s
  • Move speed

    Better:6.7 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    Better:3.3 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    2 Better:3
  • Gun DPS

    50 Better:54
  • Sustained DPS

    28.6 Better:32.1
  • Damage per shot

    25 Better:34
  • Fire rate

    Better:2/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    8 Better:9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:3s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:20m 17m
  • Health per boon

    40 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    1.1 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by spirit power per boon

  1. 1 Grey Talon Grey Talon 1.6
  2. 2 Kelvin Kelvin 1.3
  3. 3 Sinclair Sinclair 1.3
  4. 4 Viscous Viscous 1.3
  5. 5 Ivy Ivy 1.2
  6. 6 Abrams Abrams 1.1
  7. 7 Apollo Apollo 1.1
  8. 8 Baba Baba 1.1
  9. 9 Bebop Bebop 1.1
  10. 10 Billy Billy 1.1
  11. 11 Calico Calico 1.1
  12. 12 Celeste Celeste 1.1
  13. 13 Deadman Danny Deadman Danny 1.1
  14. 14 Drifter Drifter 1.1
  15. 15 Dynamo Dynamo 1.1
  16. 16 Graves Graves 1.1
  17. 17 Holliday Holliday 1.1
  18. 18 Infernus Infernus 1.1
  19. 19 Lady Geist Lady Geist 1.1
  20. 20 Lash Lash 1.1
  21. 21 McGinnis McGinnis 1.1
  22. 22 Mina Mina 1.1
  23. 23 Mirage Mirage 1.1
  24. 24 Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow 1.1
  25. 25 Paige Paige 1.1
  26. 26 Paradox Paradox 1.1
  27. 27 Pocket Pocket 1.1
  28. 28 Rat King Rat King 1.1
  29. 29 Rem Rem 1.1
  30. 30 Seven Seven 1.1
  31. 31 Shiv Shiv 1.1
  32. 32 Silver Silver 1.1
  33. 33 Solomon Solomon 1.1
  34. 34 The Doorman The Doorman 1.1
  35. 35 Venator Venator 1.1
  36. 36 Victor Victor 1.1
  37. 37 Vindicta Vindicta 1.1
  38. 38 Violet Violet 1.1
  39. 39 Vyper Vyper 1.1
  40. 40 Warden Warden 1.1
  41. 41 Wraith Wraith 1.1
  42. 42 Yamato Yamato 1.1
  43. 43 Mo & Krill Mo & Krill 0.6
  44. 44 Haze Haze 0.5

Solomon and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.635432.1341.693.917491.1
Apollo Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63136.793.560.32.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Dynamo 8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Graves Mystic73016.72.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Grey Talon Mystic7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Infernus Mystic83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Ivy 75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Kelvin 88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Mina Mystic66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820650.6
Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow 73006.82.5335.224.213.42.6111.920321.1
Paige Paige 68026.93.536447.2322142.520311.1
Paradox Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Rat King Brawler80026.81.63573611.45242.820501.1
Rem Rem 68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Silver Brawler83036.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Solomon Mystic78026.73.325028.62528320401.1
The Doorman The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Viscous Brawler78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 136.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?