Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    730 Better:800
  • Health regen

    Better:3.3/s 1.5/s
  • Move speed

    6.4 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    1.6 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    3 3
  • Gun DPS

    Better:60 51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    Better:31.3 30.5
  • Damage per shot

    15 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:4/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:14 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:3.2s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:18m 17m
  • Health per boon

    39 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    1.1 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by health

  1. 1 Mo & Krill 930
  2. 2 Bebop 880
  3. 3 Dynamo 880
  4. 4 Kelvin 880
  5. 5 Lady Geist 880
  6. 6 Infernus 830
  7. 7 Shiv 830
  8. 8 Silver 830
  9. 9 Billy 820
  10. 10 Venator 820
  11. 11 Warden 805
  12. 12 Abrams 800
  13. 13 Rat King 800
  14. 14 Victor 800
  15. 15 Baba 780
  16. 16 Grey Talon 780
  17. 17 Holliday 780
  18. 18 Lash 780
  19. 19 McGinnis 780
  20. 20 Pocket 780
  21. 21 Solomon 780
  22. 22 Viscous 780
  23. 23 Vyper 780
  24. 24 Apollo 770
  25. 25 Drifter 755
  26. 26 Ivy 755
  27. 27 The Doorman 755
  28. 28 Vindicta 755
  29. 29 Calico 730
  30. 30 Deadman Danny 730
  31. 31 Graves 730
  32. 32 Haze 730
  33. 33 Mirage 730
  34. 34 Nurse Harrow 730
  35. 35 Paradox 730
  36. 36 Seven 730
  37. 37 Sinclair 730
  38. 38 Wraith 730
  39. 39 Yamato 730
  40. 40 Violet 710
  41. 41 Celeste 690
  42. 42 Paige 680
  43. 43 Rem 680
  44. 44 Mina 660

Deadman Danny and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?
Deadlock Vault

Every hero, item and number in Deadlock, explained. Every page updates when Valve patches the game.

Last updated 26 October 2026

Deadlock Vault is an unofficial fan site. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve. Deadlock, its artwork and related marks are trademarks and property of Valve Corporation.