Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    730 Better:800
  • Health regen

    Better:3.3/s 1.5/s
  • Move speed

    6.4 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    1.6 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    3 3
  • Gun DPS

    Better:60 51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    Better:31.3 30.5
  • Damage per shot

    15 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:4/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:14 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:3.2s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:18m 17m
  • Health per boon

    39 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    1.1 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by magazine

  1. 1 Bebop 66
  2. 2 McGinnis 66
  3. 3 Wraith 52
  4. 4 Graves 40
  5. 5 Paradox 40
  6. 6 Ivy 33
  7. 7 Venator 33
  8. 8 Billy 30
  9. 9 Lash 29
  10. 10 Seven 29
  11. 11 Infernus 27
  12. 12 Haze 25
  13. 13 Rat King 24
  14. 14 Victor 24
  15. 15 Vyper 24
  16. 16 Dynamo 20
  17. 17 Mo & Krill 20
  18. 18 Viscous 20
  19. 19 Vindicta 19
  20. 20 Grey Talon 17
  21. 21 Warden 17
  22. 22 Mirage 16
  23. 23 Sinclair 16
  24. 24 Apollo 15
  25. 25 Baba 15
  26. 26 Violet 15
  27. 27 Deadman Danny 14
  28. 28 Kelvin 14
  29. 29 Paige 14
  30. 30 Rem 13
  31. 31 Calico 12
  32. 32 Drifter 12
  33. 33 Mina 12
  34. 34 Yamato 12
  35. 35 Nurse Harrow 11
  36. 36 Pocket 11
  37. 37 Holliday 10
  38. 38 Shiv 10
  39. 39 Abrams 9
  40. 40 Lady Geist 9
  41. 41 Celeste 8
  42. 42 Solomon 8
  43. 43 The Doorman 8
  44. 44 Silver 7

Deadman Danny and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?
Deadlock Vault

Every hero, item and number in Deadlock, explained. Every page updates when Valve patches the game.

Last updated 26 October 2026

Deadlock Vault is an unofficial fan site. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve. Deadlock, its artwork and related marks are trademarks and property of Valve Corporation.