Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    780 Better:800
  • Health regen

    1.5/s 1.5/s
  • Move speed

    6.3 m/s Better:6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    1.6 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    Better:4 3
  • Gun DPS

    39.2 Better:51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    Better:31.8 30.5
  • Damage per shot

    23.5 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:1.7/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:17 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:2.4s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:18m 17m
  • Health per boon

    38 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    Better:1.6 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by gun dps

  1. 1 Drifter 132.7
  2. 2 Vyper 94
  3. 3 Baba 85.2
  4. 4 Calico 78.9
  5. 5 Seven 75.3
  6. 6 Billy 74.1
  7. 7 Kelvin 70.9
  8. 8 Paige 70
  9. 9 Warden 66.1
  10. 10 Venator 63.5
  11. 11 Yamato 63.2
  12. 12 Rem 61.5
  13. 13 Victor 60.6
  14. 14 Ivy 60.5
  15. 15 Deadman Danny 60
  16. 16 Rat King 60
  17. 17 Solomon 60
  18. 18 Mo & Krill 59.7
  19. 19 Wraith 59.7
  20. 20 Bebop 59.3
  21. 21 Lash 59
  22. 22 Paradox 57.8
  23. 23 Pocket 57.1
  24. 24 Vindicta 53.4
  25. 25 Infernus 52.4
  26. 26 Sinclair 52.4
  27. 27 Shiv 52.2
  28. 28 Abrams 51.4
  29. 29 Haze 50.1
  30. 30 Viscous 49.2
  31. 31 Apollo 48.7
  32. 32 Dynamo 48
  33. 33 Violet 46.2
  34. 34 Lady Geist 43.8
  35. 35 Silver 42
  36. 36 Holliday 41.7
  37. 37 Mirage 40.3
  38. 38 Grey Talon 39.2
  39. 39 Nurse Harrow 39.1
  40. 40 The Doorman 38.1
  41. 41 Graves 35.3
  42. 42 Celeste 31
  43. 43 Mina 29
  44. 44 McGinnis 29

Grey Talon and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?
Deadlock Vault

Every hero, item and number in Deadlock, explained. Every page updates when Valve patches the game.

Last updated 26 October 2026

Deadlock Vault is an unofficial fan site. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve. Deadlock, its artwork and related marks are trademarks and property of Valve Corporation.