Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    730 Better:800
  • Health regen

    Better:2/s 1.5/s
  • Move speed

    Better:8.2 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    1.6 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    3 3
  • Gun DPS

    50.1 Better:51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    26.4 Better:30.5
  • Damage per shot

    5.3 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:9.5/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:25 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:2.4s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:20m 17m
  • Health per boon

    33 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    0.5 Better:1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by full-damage range

  1. 1 Apollo Apollo 25.4m
  2. 2 Celeste Celeste 22m
  3. 3 Drifter Drifter 22m
  4. 4 Rat King Rat King 20m
  5. 5 Sinclair Sinclair 20m
  6. 6 Bebop Bebop 20m
  7. 7 Calico Calico 20m
  8. 8 Dynamo Dynamo 20m
  9. 9 Haze Haze 20m
  10. 10 Holliday Holliday 20m
  11. 11 Ivy Ivy 20m
  12. 12 Kelvin Kelvin 20m
  13. 13 McGinnis McGinnis 20m
  14. 14 Mina Mina 20m
  15. 15 Mirage Mirage 20m
  16. 16 Mo & Krill Mo & Krill 20m
  17. 17 Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow 20m
  18. 18 Paige Paige 20m
  19. 19 Paradox Paradox 20m
  20. 20 Rem Rem 20m
  21. 21 Seven Seven 20m
  22. 22 Solomon Solomon 20m
  23. 23 The Doorman The Doorman 20m
  24. 24 Victor Victor 20m
  25. 25 Vindicta Vindicta 20m
  26. 26 Violet Violet 20m
  27. 27 Viscous Viscous 20m
  28. 28 Yamato Yamato 20m
  29. 29 Shiv Shiv 19.8m
  30. 30 Deadman Danny Deadman Danny 18m
  31. 31 Grey Talon Grey Talon 18m
  32. 32 Infernus Infernus 18m
  33. 33 Venator Venator 18m
  34. 34 Warden Warden 18m
  35. 35 Wraith Wraith 18m
  36. 36 Abrams Abrams 17m
  37. 37 Lady Geist Lady Geist 17m
  38. 38 Silver Silver 17m
  39. 39 Lash Lash 16m
  40. 40 Pocket Pocket 16m
  41. 41 Baba Baba 15m
  42. 42 Vyper Vyper 15m
  43. 43 Billy Billy 14m
  44. 44 Graves Graves 7.6m

Haze and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?