Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    Better:830 800
  • Health regen

    Better:2/s 1.5/s
  • Move speed

    Better:6.7 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    1.6 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    3 3
  • Gun DPS

    Better:52.4 51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    29.2 Better:30.5
  • Damage per shot

    5.5 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:9.5/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:27 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:2.3s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:18m 17m
  • Health per boon

    39 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    1.1 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by magazine

  1. 1 Bebop Bebop 66
  2. 2 McGinnis McGinnis 66
  3. 3 Wraith Wraith 52
  4. 4 Graves Graves 40
  5. 5 Paradox Paradox 40
  6. 6 Ivy Ivy 33
  7. 7 Venator Venator 33
  8. 8 Billy Billy 30
  9. 9 Lash Lash 29
  10. 10 Seven Seven 29
  11. 11 Infernus Infernus 27
  12. 12 Haze Haze 25
  13. 13 Rat King Rat King 24
  14. 14 Victor Victor 24
  15. 15 Vyper Vyper 24
  16. 16 Dynamo Dynamo 20
  17. 17 Mo & Krill Mo & Krill 20
  18. 18 Viscous Viscous 20
  19. 19 Vindicta Vindicta 19
  20. 20 Grey Talon Grey Talon 17
  21. 21 Warden Warden 17
  22. 22 Mirage Mirage 16
  23. 23 Sinclair Sinclair 16
  24. 24 Apollo Apollo 15
  25. 25 Baba Baba 15
  26. 26 Violet Violet 15
  27. 27 Deadman Danny Deadman Danny 14
  28. 28 Kelvin Kelvin 14
  29. 29 Paige Paige 14
  30. 30 Rem Rem 13
  31. 31 Calico Calico 12
  32. 32 Drifter Drifter 12
  33. 33 Mina Mina 12
  34. 34 Yamato Yamato 12
  35. 35 Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow 11
  36. 36 Pocket Pocket 11
  37. 37 Holliday Holliday 10
  38. 38 Shiv Shiv 10
  39. 39 Abrams Abrams 9
  40. 40 Lady Geist Lady Geist 9
  41. 41 Celeste Celeste 8
  42. 42 Solomon Solomon 8
  43. 43 The Doorman The Doorman 8
  44. 44 Silver Silver 7

Infernus and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?