Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    730 Better:800
  • Health regen

    0/s Better:1.5/s
  • Move speed

    Better:6.8 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    Better:2.5 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    3 3
  • Gun DPS

    39.1 Better:51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    26.9 Better:30.5
  • Damage per shot

    14.9 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:2.6/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:11 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:1.9s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:20m 17m
  • Health per boon

    32 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    1.1 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by fire rate

  1. 1 Vyper Vyper 14.3/s
  2. 2 Ivy Ivy 13.6/s
  3. 3 Bebop Bebop 11.9/s
  4. 4 Billy Billy 11.8/s
  5. 5 Wraith Wraith 10.6/s
  6. 6 Graves Graves 9.8/s
  7. 7 Haze Haze 9.5/s
  8. 8 Infernus Infernus 9.5/s
  9. 9 Paradox Paradox 8.5/s
  10. 10 Venator Venator 7.9/s
  11. 11 Lash Lash 7/s
  12. 12 Seven Seven 7/s
  13. 13 Mo & Krill Mo & Krill 5.3/s
  14. 14 Victor Victor 5.1/s
  15. 15 Rat King Rat King 5/s
  16. 16 Calico Calico 4.8/s
  17. 17 McGinnis McGinnis 4.8/s
  18. 18 Viscous Viscous 4.8/s
  19. 19 Vindicta Vindicta 4.3/s
  20. 20 Deadman Danny Deadman Danny 4/s
  21. 21 Mina Mina 4/s
  22. 22 Rem Rem 3.8/s
  23. 23 Dynamo Dynamo 3.8/s
  24. 24 Kelvin Kelvin 3.8/s
  25. 25 Warden Warden 3.8/s
  26. 26 Baba Baba 3.2/s
  27. 27 Sinclair Sinclair 3.2/s
  28. 28 Mirage Mirage 2.7/s
  29. 29 Apollo Apollo 2.6/s
  30. 30 Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow 2.6/s
  31. 31 Yamato Yamato 2.4/s
  32. 32 Drifter Drifter 2.3/s
  33. 33 Holliday Holliday 2.1/s
  34. 34 Lady Geist Lady Geist 2.1/s
  35. 35 Paige Paige 2/s
  36. 36 Solomon Solomon 2/s
  37. 37 Pocket Pocket 1.9/s
  38. 38 Shiv Shiv 1.8/s
  39. 39 Celeste Celeste 1.7/s
  40. 40 Grey Talon Grey Talon 1.7/s
  41. 41 Abrams Abrams 1.6/s
  42. 42 The Doorman The Doorman 1.6/s
  43. 43 Violet Violet 1.5/s
  44. 44 Silver Silver 1.2/s

Nurse Harrow and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?