Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    730 Better:800
  • Health regen

    1/s Better:1.5/s
  • Move speed

    Better:6.7 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    1.6 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    3 3
  • Gun DPS

    Better:57.8 51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    Better:37.3 30.5
  • Damage per shot

    6.8 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:8.5/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:40 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:2.6s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:20m 17m
  • Health per boon

    46 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    1.1 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by health

  1. 1 Mo & Krill Mo & Krill 930
  2. 2 Bebop Bebop 880
  3. 3 Dynamo Dynamo 880
  4. 4 Kelvin Kelvin 880
  5. 5 Lady Geist Lady Geist 880
  6. 6 Infernus Infernus 830
  7. 7 Shiv Shiv 830
  8. 8 Silver Silver 830
  9. 9 Billy Billy 820
  10. 10 Venator Venator 820
  11. 11 Warden Warden 805
  12. 12 Abrams Abrams 800
  13. 13 Rat King Rat King 800
  14. 14 Victor Victor 800
  15. 15 Baba Baba 780
  16. 16 Grey Talon Grey Talon 780
  17. 17 Holliday Holliday 780
  18. 18 Lash Lash 780
  19. 19 McGinnis McGinnis 780
  20. 20 Pocket Pocket 780
  21. 21 Solomon Solomon 780
  22. 22 Viscous Viscous 780
  23. 23 Vyper Vyper 780
  24. 24 Apollo Apollo 770
  25. 25 Drifter Drifter 755
  26. 26 Ivy Ivy 755
  27. 27 The Doorman The Doorman 755
  28. 28 Vindicta Vindicta 755
  29. 29 Calico Calico 730
  30. 30 Deadman Danny Deadman Danny 730
  31. 31 Graves Graves 730
  32. 32 Haze Haze 730
  33. 33 Mirage Mirage 730
  34. 34 Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow 730
  35. 35 Paradox Paradox 730
  36. 36 Seven Seven 730
  37. 37 Sinclair Sinclair 730
  38. 38 Wraith Wraith 730
  39. 39 Yamato Yamato 730
  40. 40 Violet Violet 710
  41. 41 Celeste Celeste 690
  42. 42 Paige Paige 680
  43. 43 Rem Rem 680
  44. 44 Mina Mina 660

Paradox and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?