Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    755 Better:800
  • Health regen

    Better:2/s 1.5/s
  • Move speed

    Better:7.9 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    1.6 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    2 Better:3
  • Gun DPS

    Better:53.4 51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    Better:32.1 30.5
  • Damage per shot

    12.3 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:4.3/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:19 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:2.9s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:20m 17m
  • Health per boon

    28 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    1.1 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by full-damage range

  1. 1 Apollo 25.4m
  2. 2 Celeste 22m
  3. 3 Drifter 22m
  4. 4 Rat King 20m
  5. 5 Sinclair 20m
  6. 6 Bebop 20m
  7. 7 Calico 20m
  8. 8 Dynamo 20m
  9. 9 Haze 20m
  10. 10 Holliday 20m
  11. 11 Ivy 20m
  12. 12 Kelvin 20m
  13. 13 McGinnis 20m
  14. 14 Mina 20m
  15. 15 Mirage 20m
  16. 16 Mo & Krill 20m
  17. 17 Nurse Harrow 20m
  18. 18 Paige 20m
  19. 19 Paradox 20m
  20. 20 Rem 20m
  21. 21 Seven 20m
  22. 22 Solomon 20m
  23. 23 The Doorman 20m
  24. 24 Victor 20m
  25. 25 Vindicta 20m
  26. 26 Violet 20m
  27. 27 Viscous 20m
  28. 28 Yamato 20m
  29. 29 Shiv 19.8m
  30. 30 Deadman Danny 18m
  31. 31 Grey Talon 18m
  32. 32 Infernus 18m
  33. 33 Venator 18m
  34. 34 Warden 18m
  35. 35 Wraith 18m
  36. 36 Abrams 17m
  37. 37 Lady Geist 17m
  38. 38 Silver 17m
  39. 39 Lash 16m
  40. 40 Pocket 16m
  41. 41 Baba 15m
  42. 42 Vyper 15m
  43. 43 Billy 14m
  44. 44 Graves 7.6m

Vindicta and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?
Deadlock Vault

Every hero, item and number in Deadlock, explained. Every page updates when Valve patches the game.

Last updated 26 October 2026

Deadlock Vault is an unofficial fan site. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve. Deadlock, its artwork and related marks are trademarks and property of Valve Corporation.