Skip to content

Side by side

Compare heroes

Pick two heroes to see who comes out ahead on every base stat, or rank all 44 by the one you care about. These are starting numbers, before items and boons.

VS
  • Health

    755 Better:800
  • Health regen

    Better:2/s 1.5/s
  • Move speed

    Better:7.9 m/s 6.4 m/s
  • Sprint bonus

    1.6 m/s 1.6 m/s
  • Stamina

    2 Better:3
  • Gun DPS

    Better:53.4 51.4
  • Sustained DPS

    Better:32.1 30.5
  • Damage per shot

    12.3 Better:32.4
  • Fire rate

    Better:4.3/s 1.6/s
  • Magazine

    Better:19 9
  • Reload time (lower is better)

    Better:2.9s 3.9s
  • Full-damage range

    Better:20m 17m
  • Health per boon

    28 Better:49
  • Spirit power per boon

    1.1 1.1

All 44 heroes

Ranked by health per boon

  1. 1 Mo & Krill 65
  2. 2 Dynamo 61
  3. 3 Kelvin 60
  4. 4 Warden 60
  5. 5 Billy 53
  6. 6 Bebop 52
  7. 7 McGinnis 52
  8. 8 Lady Geist 51
  9. 9 Lash 50
  10. 10 Rat King 50
  11. 11 Abrams 49
  12. 12 Paradox 46
  13. 13 Shiv 46
  14. 14 Apollo 45
  15. 15 Baba 45
  16. 16 Ivy 45
  17. 17 Mirage 45
  18. 18 Viscous 45
  19. 19 Yamato 45
  20. 20 Holliday 43
  21. 21 Venator 43
  22. 22 The Doorman 42
  23. 23 Drifter 41
  24. 24 Seven 41
  25. 25 Solomon 40
  26. 26 Deadman Danny 39
  27. 27 Infernus 39
  28. 28 Grey Talon 38
  29. 29 Sinclair 38
  30. 30 Calico 37
  31. 31 Pocket 36
  32. 32 Graves 35
  33. 33 Vyper 35
  34. 34 Wraith 35
  35. 35 Victor 34
  36. 36 Violet 34
  37. 37 Celeste 33
  38. 38 Haze 33
  39. 39 Nurse Harrow 32
  40. 40 Paige 31
  41. 41 Silver 31
  42. 42 Rem 28
  43. 43 Vindicta 28
  44. 44 Mina 27

Vindicta and Abrams are your head-to-head picks. Gun DPS is damage per second while firing; sustained DPS includes reloads.

For spreadsheet people

Every number

Hero HealthRegen /sMove m/sSprint m/sStaminaGun DPSSustainedBullet dmgShots /sMagazineReload sFalloff mHP / boonSpirit / boon
Abrams Brawler8001.56.41.6351.430.532.41.693.917491.1
Apollo Assassin77017.21.6348.733.818.52.6152.525.4451.1
Baba Mystic7802.56.51.6285.255.426.43.2152.515451.1
Bebop Brawler8802.56.54359.341.6511.9662.420521.1
Billy Brawler820271.6374.134.76.311.8302.914531.1
Calico Assassin73026.81.6378.938.816.64.8122.620371.1
Celeste Mystic69016.21.643121.7181.78222331.1
Deadman Danny Marksman7303.36.41.636031.3154143.218391.1
Drifter Assassin7553.56.91.63132.790.758.52.3122.422411.1
Dynamo Mystic8801.86.71.634833.212.63.8202.420611.1
Graves Mystic730172.2235.320.93.69.8402.87.6351.1
Grey Talon Marksman7801.56.31.6439.231.823.51.7172.418381.6
Haze Assassin73028.21.6350.126.45.39.5252.420330.5
Holliday Marksman78028.21.6241.726.419.72.1102.820431.1
Infernus Marksman83026.71.6352.429.25.59.5272.318391.1
Ivy Marksman75527.21.6460.530.24.513.6332.420451.2
Kelvin Brawler88016.71.1370.941.618.63.8142.620601.3
Lady Geist Mystic88016.32.4343.827.220.72.192.617511.1
Lash Assassin78027.22.135937.78.57292.416501.1
McGinnis Mystic78026.71.622923.46.14.8663.320521.1
Mina Marksman66026.51.622918.67.34121.720271.1
Mirage Assassin7301.571.6340.327.914.82.7162.620451.1
Mo & Krill Brawler930181.6359.734.211.35.3202.820651.1
Nurse Harrow Marksman73006.82.5339.126.914.92.6111.920321.1
Paige Mystic68026.93.537051.6352142.520311.1
Paradox Marksman73016.71.6357.837.36.88.5402.620461.1
Pocket Assassin78017.21.6357.138.3301.9112.816361.1
Rat King Brawler80026.81.636037.9125242.820501.1
Rem Mystic68027.24361.538.7163.813220281.1
Seven Mystic73016.71.8375.348.110.87292.420411.1
Shiv Brawler83026.51.6352.234.628.81.8102.819.8461.1
Silver Brawler8302.56.72.524229.235.71.272.617311.1
Sinclair Mystic73017.21.6352.43516.53.2162.520381.3
Solomon Mystic78026.73.326034.33028320401.1
The Doorman Mystic75517.91.6338.125.8241.682.420421.1
Venator Marksman82026.41363.537.987.9332.818431.1
Victor Brawler8001.56.31.1360.640.3125.1242.420341.1
Vindicta Marksman75527.91.6253.432.112.34.3192.920281.1
Violet Mystic71026.92.5346.236.1301.5152.720341.1
Viscous Mystic78027.21.6349.230.910.34.8202.520451.3
Vyper Assassin78026.91.649448.16.614.3241.615351.1
Warden Brawler80526.31.6366.14017.33.8172.918601.1
Wraith Marksman73027.21.6359.737.95.610.6522.818351.1
Yamato Assassin73018.21.6363.242.626.62.4122.420451.1

Falloff is the distance where bullet damage starts to drop. Reload counts a full reload from empty.

Quick answers

Hero stat questions

Which Deadlock hero has the most health?
Mo & Krill, with 930 health at the start of a match. Mina has the least, at 660.
Which hero has the highest gun DPS?
Drifter, at about 132.7 damage per second while firing, before any items or boons.
Which Deadlock hero is the fastest?
Haze, with a base move speed of 8.2 m/s.
Which hero has the biggest magazine?
Bebop, with 66 bullets per magazine.
Which hero keeps full damage at the longest range?
Apollo. Their bullets deal full damage out to 25.4m before falloff starts.
Spotted something wrong on this page? Tell us and we'll fix it. Report a problem
What kind of problem?
Deadlock Vault

Every hero, item and number in Deadlock, explained. Every page updates when Valve patches the game.

Last updated 26 October 2026

Deadlock Vault is an unofficial fan site. It is not affiliated with or endorsed by Valve. Deadlock, its artwork and related marks are trademarks and property of Valve Corporation.